BEST OF SHOW - Marjorie Moskowitz - Poppies and Kangaroo Paws - oil on canvas
BEST OF SHOW - Marjorie Moskowitz - Poppies II - oil on canvas
BEST OF SHOW - Marjorie Moskowitz - Variens - oil on canvas
FIRST PLACE - Jason Shih - Summer Flowers, Autumn Leaves - cast bronze
FIRST PLACE - Jason Shih - Fruity - cast bronze
SECOND PLACE - Leslie Bailey - Vivid - mixed media
SECOND PLACE - Leslie Bailey - Blooming - mixed media
SECOND PLACE - Leslie Bailey - Spring Rebirth - mixed media
SECOND PLACE - Leslie Bailey - Verdant - mixed media
THIRD PLACE - Pamela Clements - Rain Delay - colored pencil
THIRD PLACE - Pamela Clements - Out On A Limb - colored pencil
MERIT AWARD - Diana Pierce - A Golden Dance - photography
MERIT AWARD - Diana Pierce - Blues in the Night - photography
MERIT AWARD - Gloria Chan - Dahila Otto's Thrill - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Gloria Chan - Prunus Itosakura - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Phyllis deQuevedo - At First Light - bronze
MERIT AWARD - Phyllis deQuevedo - Daisy Dance - bronze
MERIT AWARD - Phyllis deQuevedo - Rose Bed - bronze
MERIT AWARD - Soonbok Lee - Violet Serenity - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Fernando Boavida - Jacaranda Trees - oil on canvas
MERIT AWARD - Gretchen Bauman - Bouquet - oil on canvas
MERIT AWARD - Frances Powers - 2 Vases - colored pencil
MERIT AWARD - Frances Powers - Moonlit Tree - colored pencil
MERIT AWARD - Rita Dauchot - Happy Sunshine - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Rita Dauchot - Love those Leaves - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Nancy Palmisano - City Chicks - oil
MERIT AWARD - Nancy Palmisano - Dressed In Red - oil
MERIT AWARD - Yin Ching Wu - From Africa to Asia - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Yin Ching Wu - Gladiolus in Love - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Yin Ching Wu - White Hair for Red Cheeks - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Stephen Dolleck - Sleeping Tree - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Mary Shisler - The Artichoke - archival inkjet ink
MERIT AWARD - Mary Shisler - Tomato - archival inkjet ink
MERIT AWARD - Mary Shisler - Crown - archival inkjet ink
MERIT AWARD - Stephen Dolleck - Dandelion - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Stephen Dolleck - Spring is Happening - watercolor
MERIT AWARD - Yen Hisn Lin - Bloom - ink painting and mixed media
MERIT AWARD - Yen Hisn Lin - Vines - ink painting and mixed media
MERIT AWARD - Sally Petru - Purple Carrots - watercolor on paper
MERIT AWARD - Yeon Jin Kim - Oblivius - ceramic
MERIT AWARD - Yeon Jin Kim - Oblivius - ceramic
MERIT AWARD - Sally Petru - Kaka Beak - watercolor on paper
MERIT AWARD - Sally Petru - Bush Snap Pea - watercolor on paper
HONORABLE MENTION - Ling Huei Tseng - Autumn dances colorfully - pastel
HONORABLE MENTION - Ling Huei Tseng - The Flowers After Rain - pastel
HONORABLE MENTION - Frankie Jean Koger - Gifts From The Garden - acrylic
HONORABLE MENTION - Frankie Jean Koger - Moonlit Garden - acrylic
HONORABLE MENTION - Elizabeth Burin - Iris Quartet - watercolor
HONORABLE MENTION - Elizabeth Burin - Three Tulips - watercolor
HONORABLE MENTION - Lisa Devore - Tropical Scape - oil pastel on paper
HONORABLE MENTION - Mengying Hu - Fragrance Box and Frosted Glass Jar - oil
HONORABLE MENTION - Linda Groene - The Red Pot - oil on panel
HONORABLE MENTION - Linda Groene - Fire Flower - oil on panel
HONORABLE MENTION - Patricia Moretti - Autumn Leaf - graphite pencil
HONORABLE MENTION - Patricia Moretti - Autumn Leaf - graphite pencil
HONORABLE MENTION - Nancy Blacker - Christmas Cactus - oil on canvas
HONORABLE MENTION - Nancy Blacker - Fading Glory - oil on canvas
HONORABLE MENTION - Robert Bolla - Clome Species - digital photo
HONORABLE MENTION - Robert Bolla - Texas Tick Seed Visited - digital photo
HONORABLE MENTION - Robert Bolla - Tiger Lily - digital photo
HONORABLE MENTION - Patricia Cannon - Tulips for Kelly - digital photography
HONORABLE MENTION - Holger A Baehr - Evening Glow XI - acrylic on canvas
HONORABLE MENTION - Holger A Baehr - Flowers in the Canal - acrylic on canvas
HONORABLE MENTION - Holger A Baehr - Flowers in the Canal - acrylic on canvas
HONORABLE MENTION - Karen Kytola-Hightower - Deacons Bloom - acrylic paint
HONORABLE MENTION - Barbara Caldwell - Chiara- alcohol ink
HONORABLE MENTION - Barbara Caldwell - Tiene - alcohol ink
HONORABLE MENTION - Barbara West - Heirlooms - oil
HONORABLE MENTION - Barbara West - Tomatoes in bowl with Chickens - oil
HONORABLE MENTION - Joanna Levesley - Field Mouse - pen and ink
HONORABLE MENTION - Joanna Levesley - Flower Duet - pen and ink
HONORABLE MENTION - Lev Bogorov - Apple Tree in Bloom - oil on canvas
HONORABLE MENTION - Janet Brooks - Iris Ensata - acrylic